| Suscríbete vía RSS

Thursday, January 27, 2011

Crystal Liu - Liu Yi Fei - Chinese Young Actress and Singer

| |

Crystal Liu - Liu Yi Fei, Chinese Young Actress and Singer Crystal Liu - Liu Yi Fei, Chinese Young Actress and Singer

Crystal Liu Profile :

Name: Crystal Liu
Full Name: Liu Yi Fei
Date of Birth: August 25, 1987
Place of Birth: Wuhan, China
Birth Name: An Feng
Other Name: Liu Qianmeizi
Notable role: "Zhao Ling Er" in Chinese Paladin, "Xiaolongnü" in The Return of the Condor Heroes.
Height: 170 cm
Blood Type: B
Education: Beijing Film Academy graduate
Language spoken: Mandarin and English
Profession: Chinese Actress and singer
Favorite sport: Golf and tennis
Favorite actress: Audrey Hepburn and Vivian Leigh
Favorite singer: Amuro Namie

Liu Yifei is typical Chinese beauty.
Liu Yifei began modelling at the age of 8 and was trained in singing, dancing and the piano. Moving to the United States in 1998 with her mother, Liu lived there for four years and attained her American citizenship. She returned to China in June 2002 to pursue an acting career and adopted her stage name Liu Yi Fei.

In September 2002, she was accepted into the Performance Institute of Beijing Film Academy at the age of 15, making her the youngest student the school has ever had. She graduated from the Beijing Film Academy in July 2006.



0 comments:

New Update :

Blog Archive